My Account: Log In | Join | Renew
Search
Author
Title
Vol.
Issue
Year
1st Page

Journal of Plant Registrations | Popular Content

 

Most-Read Papers

The most-read papers from January 2014

Article

Downloads

Brittany Hazard, Xiaoqin Zhang, Mahmoudreza Naemeh and Jorge Dubcovsky

34
Registration of ‘Liberty’ Switchgrass
K. P. Vogel, R. B. Mitchell, M. D. Casler and G. Sarath
27
Registration of ‘Brookings’ Soybean with High Yield and Good Seed Quality
Guo-Liang Jiang, Roy A. Scott, Marci Green, Xianzhi Wang, Siddhi Bhusal and Jiaoping Zhang
18
Registration of ‘Texoma’ MaxQ II Tall Fescue
A. A. Hopkins, C. A. Young, T. J. Butler and J. H. Bouton
15
‘Codington’, a High-Yielding, High-Quality, Large-Seeded Soybean
Guo-Liang Jiang, Roy A. Scott, Marci Green, Xianzhi Wang, Siddhi Bhusal, Jiaoping Zhang and Nicholas Hall
13
Registration of ‘Centennial’ Sand Bluestem
T. L. Springer, R. L. Wynia and G. L. Rea
13

‘Billings’ Wheat Combines Early Maturity, Disease Resistance, and Desirable Grain Quality for the Southern Great Plains, USA
Robert M. Hunger, Jeffrey T. Edwards, Robert L. Bowden, Liuling Yan, Patricia Rayas-Duarte, Guihua Bai, Gerald W. Horn, James A. Kolmer, Kris L. Giles, Ming-Shun Chen, Yue Jin, Roger D. Osburn, Melanie B. Bayles, Bradford W. Seabourn, Arthur R. Klatt and Brett F. Carver

13
Registration of ‘Powderhorn’ Great Northern Bean
James D. Kelly, Gregory V. Varner, Karen A. Cichy and Evan M. Wright
10
M6: A Diploid Potato Inbred Line for Use in Breeding and Genetics Research
S. H. Jansky, Y. S. Chung and P. Kittipadukal
9
Registration of ‘Dana’—A Bittering Hop Cultivar with a Pleasant Hoppy Aroma
Andreja Čerenak, Sebastjan Radišek, Monika O. Luskar and Iztok J. Košir
9

 

 

Most-Cited Papers

The most-cited papers based on data from Google Scholar (last updated 01/30/2015)

Article

Citations

Registration of 'Tifguard' peanut
C. Corley Holbrook, Patricia Timper, Albert K. Culbreath and Craig K. Kvien
64
Registration of 'Florida-07' peanut
D. W. Gorbet and B. L. Tillman
40
Registration of 'L 79-1002' sugarcane
K. P. Bischoff, K. A. Gravois, T. E. Reagan, J. W. Hoy, C. A. Kimbeng, C. M. LaBorde and G. L. Hawkins
32

Registration of 'Mace'hard red winter wheat
R. A. Graybosch, C. J. Peterson, P. S. Baenziger, D. D. Baltensperger, L. A. Nelson, Y. Jin, J. Kolmer, B. Seabourn, R. French, G. Hein, T. J. Martin, B. Beecher, T. Schwarzacher and P. Heslop-Harrison

30
Registration of 'Tifrunner' peanut
C. Corley Holbrook and Albert K. Culbreath
29
Registration of 'AP-3' peanut
D. W. Gorbet
29
C. W. Smith, S. Hague, P. S. Thaxton, E. Hequet and D. Jones
25
Abebe Menkir , Robert L. Brown, Ranajit Bandyopadhyay and Thomas E. Cleveland
23
22
Registration of Maize Germplasm Line GEMS-0067 
M.R. Campbell, Jay-lin Jane, Linda Pollak, Mike Blanco and Anna O'Brien
22