My Account: Log In | Join | Renew
Search
Author
Title
Vol.
Issue
Year
1st Page

Journal of Plant Registrations | Popular Content

 

Most-Read Papers

The most-read papers from February 2014

Article

Downloads

Kevin M. Murphy, Steven E. Ullrich, Max B. Wood, Janet B. Matanguihan, Stephen O. Guy, Vadim A. Jitkov and Xianming Chen

51

Registration of ‘Newell’ Smooth Bromegrass
K. P. Vogel, R. B. Mitchell, B. L. Waldron, M. R. Haferkamp, J. D. Berdahl, D. D. Baltensperger, Galen Erickson and T. J. Klopfenstein

42
Registration of ‘Liberty’ Switchgrass
K. P. Vogel, R. B. Mitchell, M. D. Casler and G. Sarath
42

A. Chandra, A. D. Genovesi, B. G. Wherley, S. P. Metz, J. A. Reinert, Y-Z. Wu, P. Skulkaew, M.C. Engelke, D. Hargey, L. R. Nelson, B. M. Schwartz, P. L. Raymer, Y. Q. Wu, D. L. Martin, S. R. Milla-Lewis, G. Miller, K. E. Kenworthy and P. Munoz

38

Brittany Hazard, Xiaoqin Zhang, Mahmoudreza Naemeh and Jorge Dubcovsky

38
Y. Jia, G. Liu, Melissa H. Jia and Anna M. McClung
36
Rodante E. Tabien, Stanley Omar PB. Samonte, Lloyd T. Wilson, Chersty L. Harper, James C. Medley and Patrick Frank
35
James. D. Kelly, Gregory V. Varner, Karen A. Cichy and Evan M. Wright
33
ames D. Kelly, Gregory V. Varner, Karen A. Cichy and Evan M. Wright
32

Alois A. Bell, A. Forest Robinson, Jose Quintana, Sara E. Duke, James L. Starr, David M. Stelly, Xiuting Zheng, Sandria Prom, Vince Saladino, Osman A. Gutiérrez, Salliana R. Stetina and Robert L. Nichols

31

 

 

Most-Cited Papers

The most-cited papers based on data from Google Scholar (last updated 03/05/2015)

Article

Citations

Registration of 'Tifguard' peanut
C. Corley Holbrook, Patricia Timper, Albert K. Culbreath and Craig K. Kvien
64

 

Registration of 'Florida-07' peanut
D. W. Gorbet and B. L. Tillman
41
Registration of 'L 79-1002' sugarcane
K. P. Bischoff, K. A. Gravois, T. E. Reagan, J. W. Hoy, C. A. Kimbeng, C. M. LaBorde and G. L. Hawkins
32

Registration of 'Mace'hard red winter wheat
R. A. Graybosch, C. J. Peterson, P. S. Baenziger, D. D. Baltensperger, L. A. Nelson, Y. Jin, J. Kolmer, B. Seabourn, R. French, G. Hein, T. J. Martin, B. Beecher, T. Schwarzacher and P. Heslop-Harrison

30
Registration of 'Tifrunner' peanut
C. Corley Holbrook and Albert K. Culbreath
29
Registration of 'AP-3' peanut
D. W. Gorbet
29
C. W. Smith, S. Hague, P. S. Thaxton, E. Hequet and D. Jones
25
Abebe Menkir , Robert L. Brown, Ranajit Bandyopadhyay and Thomas E. Cleveland
23
22
Registration of Maize Germplasm Line GEMS-0067 
M.R. Campbell, Jay-lin Jane, Linda Pollak, Mike Blanco and Anna O'Brien
22